Download (PDF)

Film

Saturday's Warrior 2016 Julie Flinders Azevedo Studio
Tracy's Trek Miranda LDS Motion Picture Studio
Freedom of Religion Samantha LDS Motion Picture Studio
Conflicted Felons Emily Gibson BYU Capstone
Bullying – Stop It Mormon Message Samantha LDS Motion Picture Studio
Robyn Hoodwyn Elaina Dale BYU Capstone
You Never Know Mormon Message Babysitter LDS Motion Picture Studio
2014 Youth Theme: Come Unto Christ Singer LDS Motion Picture Studio
Tim Timmerman Petition Girl Picture Picture Films
Shake It Off Disney Style Neverland Mermaid Idos Media
Jonah & the Great Fish Popular Girl #1 Lightstone Pictures
Just Down the Hall Lead Mickey MacEllen Comp
Good Morning Utah Featured Singer KTVX

Commercial

Sinclair Oil 100th Anniversary – Are We There Yet? Modern Girl Fueld Films
Academy Mortgage Lead ALC Productions
Lindon Aquatics Dive-In Movie Lead RiG Films
The Binge Lead Hungry Girl Fit Tea
Brick Oven: Booth Millennial Woman Infigo Films LLC
Defense Alert Device Lead Tigerlight
Someone's Someone Featured Mystery Box Productions
Family Discovery Day Host LDS Motion Picture Studio

Stage

Mary Poppins Fanny Cory Brigham Young University
A Christmas Carol Martha Cratchit Hale Center Theater Orem
The Wizard of Oz Jitterbug/Ensemble Sundance Summer Theater
Hamlet Ophelia Pioneer High School for the Performing Arts
Guys & Dolls Adelaide Scera Theater
Les Miserable Ensemble Scera Theater
Camp Rock Ensemble Scera Theater
Deseret the Musical Ensemble Covey Center
Syd Riggs Benefit Concert Singer/dancer Syd Riggs Foundation
The Little Mermaid Adella/princess Scera Theater
Jenny Oaks Baker concert Backup Singer Timpanogos Symphony

New York

Parade in Concert Ensemble Lincoln Center, NYC w/ Jason Robert Brown, Jeremy Jordan, Laura Benanti; Directory: Gary Griffin, Music Director: Tom Murray

Voice Over

Academy Mortgage Lead ALC Productions

Print

Celestial Shine – May 2016 Cover Model – Interview Shine Mag
New Era – February 2014 Cover Model LDS Church

Training

Music Dance Theater major Brigham Young University
Acting, Improv, Audition Suzie Balser; Kymberly Mellen; Chase Ramsey; Ben Hopkin; Julie Nevin; Rick Macy; Zach Atherton
Vocal Technique Korianne Orton Johnson; Mindy Robbins
Dance: hip hop; ballet; jazz; tap Janalyn Memmott; Nathan Balser; Wilson Domingues; Jennifer Bourne; Staci DeVoogt; Kellianne Hinkle; Seneca Thruston; Daryl Yeager; Brooke Hiatt; Janae Miller
Musical Theater Principal Company – Utah COPA

Special Skills

Singing: soprano/alto – C3–C6
Dance: hip hop; jazz; tap; ballet
Dialects,British; Cockney; Brooklynese; Transylvanian; other dialects
Sports: karate (5th degree brown belt, Kenpe); yoga; swimming; softball; skiing
Taylor Swift lookalike; can raise one eyebrow; can flare nostrils; a little piano; valid driver's license